10917 E 36th Place Tulsa, OK 74146
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,830 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10917 E 36th Place, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $178,458, approximately $117 per square foot. 10917 E 36th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $7,646 | $1,040 | $6,606 |
| 2024 | $978 | $7,646 | $1,207 | $6,439 |
| 2023 | $978 | $8,646 | $1,331 | $7,315 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $7,646 | $1,559 | $6,087 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $7,646 | $1,559 | $6,087 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $7,646 | $1,559 | $6,087 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $7,646 | $1,559 | $6,087 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $7,646 | $1,559 | $6,087 |
| 2017 | $1,056 | $8,646 | $1,763 | $6,883 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $8,646 | $2,156 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $8,646 | $2,156 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $8,646 | $2,156 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map