10917 Java Dr Jacksonville, FL 32246
Sandalwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,706 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10917 Java Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $248,427, approximately $211 per square foot. 10917 Java Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Brookview Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Sandalwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Tuten Mary W and Tuten Mary Helen
Bought by
Tuten Mary Helen J and Tuten Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Tuten Mary Helen Life Estate
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuten Mary Helen J | -- | Attorney | |
| Tuten Mary Helen Life Estate | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,384 | $129,428 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,158 | $129,428 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $125,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $122,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $951 | $118,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $924 | $115,109 | $35,000 | $80,109 |
| 2020 | $760 | $69,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $761 | $68,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $760 | $66,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $759 | $65,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $64,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $772 | $63,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $776 | $63,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map