10918 Molette St Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10918 Molette St, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $824,147, approximately $534 per square foot. 10918 Molette St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anna M. Glazier Elementary School, Los Alisos Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Stanley Stephen and Stanley Danelle Erome
Bought by
Stanley Stephen and Stanley Danelle Eromo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Stanley Steve and Stanley Danelle
Bought by
Stanley Steve and Stanley Danelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Stanley Steve and Cain Danelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Baldovino Dennis R and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Stanley Steve | -- | Southland Title | |
| Stanley Steve | $160,000 | American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $165,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stanley Steve | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Stanley Steve | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $260,563 | $127,512 | $133,051 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $255,455 | $125,012 | $130,443 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $250,447 | $122,561 | $127,886 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $245,537 | $120,158 | $125,379 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $240,723 | $117,802 | $122,921 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $233,585 | $114,309 | $119,276 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $229,006 | $112,068 | $116,938 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $224,517 | $109,871 | $114,646 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $220,116 | $107,717 | $112,399 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $216,810 | $106,099 | $110,711 |
| 2014 | $2,747 | $212,564 | $104,021 | $108,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map