1092 Boone St Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $78,562 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Boone St, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $98,141, approximately $50 per square foot. 1092 Boone St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Roberts Ernest
Bought by
Bentley Calvin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1970
Sold by
Johnnie Mae Roberts
Bought by
Roberts Ernest
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentley Calvin J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $32,549 | $3,586 | $28,963 |
| 2024 | $747 | $29,426 | $3,360 | $26,066 |
| 2023 | $566 | $28,266 | $2,200 | $26,066 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $17,437 | $3,680 | $13,757 |
| 2021 | $426 | $11,207 | $1,380 | $9,827 |
| 2020 | $397 | $10,224 | $1,380 | $8,844 |
| 2019 | $362 | $9,241 | $1,380 | $7,861 |
| 2018 | $734 | $9,241 | $1,380 | $7,861 |
| 2017 | $346 | $9,241 | $1,380 | $7,861 |
| 2016 | $422 | $12,184 | $1,380 | $10,804 |
| 2015 | $597 | $12,184 | $1,380 | $10,804 |
| 2014 | $843 | $14,976 | $1,472 | $13,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map