$390,000
SOLD APR 10, 2026

1092 Brookside Dr Grand Ledge, MI 48837

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,254 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2026

$120 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

143 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 1092 Brookside Dr. This home is truly a home sweet home. Offering a formal living room with fireplace, dining room that flows into the amazing kitchen that includes a large granite island for the family to gather around. A second fireplace in the kitchen to sit around while dinner is being prepared. Four bedrooms, and a bonus room large enough for a workout room, or extra-large Master. Partially finished basement, 2.5 car garage. The back yard is amazing, with a beautiful in ground pool, with solar cover. A large deck, cooking station, enough patio room for a large party and BBQ. It's a dreamy back yard for the family that enjoys entertaining. Lots of room for a garden and the raspberry's do stay.
Check out the back yard video and call today for your personal showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Smith

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501304053 Listed on: 10/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,844

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 11,892 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Garden
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Wired For Data
  • Woodwork
  • High Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Gas Fireplace
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Hot Water Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,844

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2338.0
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1224.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 916.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Water
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data, High Speed Internet
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 916.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning Stove, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3254.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Improvements:Improvements: Formal Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • ExteriorFeatures: Barbecue, Garden, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Side By Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Water Softener Owned, Humidifier, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Grand Ledge

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.273
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11891.88
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1319
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5843.76
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 122460.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 160800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-8.24%
Views
231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.35%
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,548

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 Transnation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $273,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Sold $390,000 -4.9% $120 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Price Changed $410,000 -3.5% $126 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 For Sale $425,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,730 $160,800 $0 $0
2024 $3,810 $160,300 $0 $0
2023 $3,577 $150,700 $0 $0
2022 $5,097 $137,200 $0 $0
2021 $4,881 $130,400 $0 $0
2020 $4,819 $122,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,541 $114,352 $0 $0
2018 $4,296 $107,200 $0 $0
2017 $4,208 $106,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,082 $97,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $95,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $94,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $93,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 292072

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 400-088-000-140-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.