1092 Chalone Dr Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Chalone Dr, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $498,750, approximately $403 per square foot. 1092 Chalone Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mary Chapa Academy, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Noe Brodke and Noe Profit Sharing Retirement P
Bought by
Ayala David Aguilar and Ayala Maria Evelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Ayala David and Ayala Maria E
Bought by
Noe Brodke and Noe Profit Sharing Retirement P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala David Aguilar | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Noe Brodke | $79,400 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $147,092 | $61,288 | $85,804 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $144,209 | $60,087 | $84,122 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $141,382 | $58,909 | $82,473 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $138,610 | $57,754 | $80,856 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $135,893 | $56,622 | $79,271 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $134,501 | $56,042 | $78,459 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $131,865 | $54,944 | $76,921 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $129,280 | $53,867 | $75,413 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $126,746 | $52,811 | $73,935 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $124,262 | $51,776 | $72,486 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $122,397 | $50,999 | $71,398 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $120,000 | $50,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map