1092 E 12th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,229 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $139,807, approximately $106 per square foot. 1092 E 12th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Fox Alphonso E
Bought by
Parks Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1987
Bought by
Fox Alphonso E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Clyde | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Fox Alphonso E | $16,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $31,050 | $5,920 | $25,130 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $31,050 | $5,920 | $25,130 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $28,740 | $5,920 | $22,820 |
| 2022 | $896 | $8,330 | $3,430 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $650 | $8,330 | $3,430 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $607 | $8,330 | $3,430 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $594 | $9,560 | $2,870 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $626 | $9,560 | $2,870 | $6,690 |
| 2017 | $580 | $9,560 | $2,870 | $6,690 |
| 2016 | $743 | $11,210 | $2,630 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | $674 | $11,210 | $2,630 | $8,580 |
| 2014 | $676 | $11,210 | $2,630 | $8,580 |
| 2013 | $370 | $12,425 | $2,905 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map