NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,646 Sq Ft
3,737 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2025

Last sale price $113,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Discover this beautifully updated duplex in Cleveland, Ohio, featuring a brand-new roof installed less than a year ago! The upstairs unit boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom, while the downstairs unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom – ideal for rental income or multigenerational living. Both units feature fresh updates and modern touches throughout, providing a move-in-ready opportunity for tenants or owners. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and public transportation, this property is a fantastic investment opportunity with great income potential. Don’t miss out – schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kquawan Brown

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: kquawanbrown@kw.com 216-272-4616 License #2016004557 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexys Jones

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2021001979

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $796

Year Built

  • Built in 1917

Lot Details

  • 3,737

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System

Additional Features

  • 3-Story Property
  • 3,737 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unfinished Basement

Community Details

  • Boulevard Heights Cos Coit Road Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 111-25-051

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$796

Year Built

Built in 1917

Lot Details

3,737 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Subtype: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1917
  • Attribution Contact: kquawanbrown@kw.com 216-272-4616
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Boulevard Heights Cos Coit Road
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.0858
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 111-25-051
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 796.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Sold $113,000 -5.8% $43 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $119,990 +2756.9% $45 / Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $4,200 +5.0% $2 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2012 12/16/12 For Sale $4,000 -- $2 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $937 $14,000 $3,220 $10,780
2024 $936 $14,000 $3,220 $10,780
2023 $796 $6,860 $2,940 $3,920
2022 $529 $6,860 $2,940 $3,920
2021 $524 $6,860 $2,940 $3,920
2020 $796 $6,020 $2,590 $3,430
2019 $493 $17,200 $7,400 $9,800
2018 $491 $6,020 $2,590 $3,430
2017 $915 $10,820 $2,240 $8,580
2016 $908 $10,820 $2,240 $8,580
2015 $2,261 $10,820 $2,240 $8,580
2014 $2,261 $12,430 $2,590 $9,840

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5096175

MLS Now

APN: 111-25-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.