1092 E 4975 S Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $818,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,063
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 E 4975 S, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $717,043, approximately $176 per square foot. 1092 E 4975 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Gomez Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,830
Outstanding Balance
$304,826
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$412,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Waters Luanne
Bought by
Pust Jonathan R and Williams Rachel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,920
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Waters Larry
Bought by
Waters Luanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,700
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Jose Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Pust Jonathan R | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Waters Luanne | -- | Backman Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Jose Antonio | $377,830 | |
| Closed | Gomez Jose Antonio | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Pust Jonathan R | $215,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Waters Luanne | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $714,354 | $171,586 | $542,768 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $382,799 | $94,372 | $288,427 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $347,050 | $88,615 | $258,435 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $376,750 | $85,735 | $291,015 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $507,000 | $85,810 | $421,190 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $409,000 | $70,639 | $338,361 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $399,000 | $65,642 | $333,358 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $375,000 | $60,685 | $314,315 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $345,000 | $60,685 | $284,315 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $169,432 | $32,181 | $137,251 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $168,414 | $32,181 | $136,233 |
| 2014 | $2,743 | $148,729 | $28,185 | $120,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map