1092 Lumpkin Rd Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Lumpkin Rd, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently priced at $219,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 1092 Lumpkin Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Springer Doris H and Springer Laura D
Bought by
Enterprise Rancheria Of Maidu Indians Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Springer Doris H and Springer Laura D
Bought by
Springer Doris H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Springer Doris H and Springer Laura D
Bought by
Springer Doris H and Springer Laura D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Springer Conrad R and Springer Doris H
Bought by
Springer Conrad R and Springer Doris H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enterprise Rancheria Of Maidu Indians Of | $400,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Springer Doris H | -- | -- | |
| Springer Doris H | -- | -- | |
| Springer Doris H | -- | -- | |
| Springer Conrad R | -- | -- | |
| Springer Conrad R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |