1092 Micro Place San Jose, CA 95120
South Almaden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,628,452 - $2,837,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Micro Place, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,755,363, approximately $885 per square foot. 1092 Micro Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Graystone Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Johnson James R and Johnson Velma R
Bought by
Wu Xiao Z and Wu Wendy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1996
Sold by
Davis Gregory C
Bought by
Johnson James R and Johnson Velma R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xiao Z | $907,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnson James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wu Xiao Z | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Xiao Z | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,370 | $1,313,620 | $724,158 | $589,462 |
| 2024 | $16,370 | $1,287,863 | $709,959 | $577,904 |
| 2023 | $16,072 | $1,262,612 | $696,039 | $566,573 |
| 2022 | $15,922 | $1,237,856 | $682,392 | $555,464 |
| 2021 | $15,549 | $1,213,585 | $669,012 | $544,573 |
| 2020 | $15,216 | $1,201,143 | $662,153 | $538,990 |
| 2019 | $14,901 | $1,177,592 | $649,170 | $528,422 |
| 2018 | $14,762 | $1,154,503 | $636,442 | $518,061 |
| 2017 | $14,649 | $1,131,866 | $623,963 | $507,903 |
| 2016 | $14,437 | $1,109,674 | $611,729 | $497,945 |
| 2015 | $14,348 | $1,093,007 | $602,541 | $490,466 |
| 2014 | $13,867 | $1,071,598 | $590,739 | $480,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map