10920 Lemon Grass Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $334,849
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10920 Lemon Grass Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $323,462, approximately $269 per square foot. 10920 Lemon Grass Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Bought by
Moore Brandon J and Moore Stevie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Brandon J | $187,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,874 | $94,198 | $15,969 | $78,229 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $76,734 | $13,008 | $63,726 |
| 2021 | $6,577 | $71,808 | $12,173 | $59,635 |
| 2020 | $6,480 | $69,527 | $11,786 | $57,741 |
| 2019 | $6,364 | $66,975 | $11,353 | $55,622 |
| 2018 | $5,859 | $63,835 | $10,821 | $53,014 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $61,186 | $10,372 | $50,814 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $59,180 | $10,032 | $49,148 |
| 2015 | $5,503 | $57,827 | $9,803 | $48,024 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $57,827 | $9,803 | $48,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map