10921 Jersey Ct N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $367,403 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10921 Jersey Ct N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $377,851, approximately $199 per square foot. 10921 Jersey Ct N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Sutton Melanie
Bought by
Mosiori Hulda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$172,354
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Sutton Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Fikse Greg V and Fikse Vickie L
Bought by
Chesimet Eric and Chesimet Rehema
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosiori Hulda | $220,000 | North Title | |
| Sutton Melanie | $130,000 | -- | |
| Chesimet Eric | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosiori Hulda | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,872 | $350,200 | $108,000 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $351,800 | $105,000 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $335,000 | $101,000 | $234,000 |
| 2021 | $3,213 | $277,000 | $80,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $264,000 | $75,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $251,000 | $73,000 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,768 | $232,000 | $62,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,293 | $185,000 | $47,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $172,000 | $48,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $164,000 | $40,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $44,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map