10921 Verawood Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $252,890 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10921 Verawood Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $266,973, approximately $173 per square foot. 10921 Verawood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Riverview Academy of Math & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
Sfr V Tranche 3 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Progress Resid Borrower 23 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,772,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,173,108
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$407,906,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Terry Sharecia
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Sfr V Tranche 3 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Terry Sharecia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,949
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Resid Borrower 23 Llc | -- | Selene Title | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $277,144 | Zillow Closing Svcs Post Clo | |
| Sfr V Tranche 3 Borrower Llc | $6,387,600 | New Title Company Name | |
| Terry Sharecia | $177,200 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Progress Resid Borrower 23 Llc | $426,772,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Sharecia | $173,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,279 | $229,817 | $22,982 | $206,835 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $235,263 | $23,526 | $211,737 |
| 2023 | $6,044 | $223,331 | $22,333 | $200,998 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $210,654 | $21,065 | $189,589 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $169,713 | $16,971 | $152,742 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $156,991 | $15,699 | $141,292 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $148,750 | $14,875 | $133,875 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $6,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map