10922 Cliffsied Dr Stockton, CA 95209
Spanos Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,920 - $683,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,693
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10922 Cliffsied Dr, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $612,480, approximately $227 per square foot. 10922 Cliffsied Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Mathews Marcie M
Bought by
Sharif Umar and Mahmood Rabia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,750
Outstanding Balance
$338,264
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Mathews Michael L
Bought by
Mathews Marcie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Mathews Marcie M and Mathews Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Landry Vernon
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Kirtman Angela Y
Bought by
Landry Vernon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,816
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharif Umar | $405,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mathews Marcie M | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Marcie M | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $198,817 | None Available | |
| Landry Vernon | -- | First Amer Title Co Stockton | |
| Landry Vernon | $469,000 | First Amer Title Co Stockton |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharif Umar | $384,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Marcie M | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Vernon | $374,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Landry Vernon | $93,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $451,780 | $133,860 | $317,920 |
| 2024 | $5,388 | $442,923 | $131,236 | $311,687 |
| 2023 | $5,317 | $434,239 | $128,663 | $305,576 |
| 2022 | $5,186 | $425,726 | $126,141 | $299,585 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $417,379 | $123,668 | $293,711 |
| 2020 | $9,018 | $413,100 | $122,400 | $290,700 |
| 2019 | $7,456 | $288,589 | $71,569 | $217,020 |
| 2018 | $7,386 | $282,931 | $70,166 | $212,765 |
| 2017 | $7,269 | $277,385 | $68,791 | $208,594 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $271,948 | $67,443 | $204,505 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $262,620 | $65,130 | $197,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map