10922 Rhode Island Cir N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $391,202 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10922 Rhode Island Cir N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $407,301, approximately $252 per square foot. 10922 Rhode Island Cir N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Robert L Lund L and Robert Kathryn A
Bought by
Enstad Ann C and Enstad Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Lund Robert L and Lund Kathryn A
Bought by
Joint Robert L Lund and Joint Kathryn A Lund
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enstad Ann C | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Joint Robert L Lund | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,568 | $391,100 | $103,000 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $4,383 | $384,600 | $93,000 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $372,000 | $91,000 | $281,000 |
| 2021 | $3,718 | $314,000 | $80,000 | $234,000 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $301,000 | $71,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $299,000 | $73,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $290,000 | $66,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $233,000 | $45,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $217,000 | $50,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $208,000 | $41,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,000 | $41,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map