10923 Willis Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10923 Willis Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $340,484, approximately $222 per square foot. 10923 Willis Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and Keystone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Summers Nancy
Bought by
Summers Paul J and Summers Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Cst Land Llc
Bought by
Summers Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Boyles Bonnie Lynne and Boyles Joseph M
Bought by
C S T Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Nancy M | $79,000 | None Available | |
| C S T Llc | $224,500 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |