51390 Willis Rd Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $980,882
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51390 Willis Rd, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently priced at $980,882, approximately $395 per square foot. 51390 Willis Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and Keystone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2004
Sold by
Niemiec Stephen F and Niemiec Bettie L
Bought by
Dancho Albert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dancho Albert W | $90,000 | Great Lakes Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $985 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,293 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,187 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $861 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,365 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,081 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,860 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $828 | $68,600 | $11,600 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map