10924 Brucehaven Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10924 Brucehaven Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $360,683, approximately $128 per square foot. 10924 Brucehaven Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Symmes Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Devalla Llc
Bought by
Hepp George F and Hepp Doris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,115
Outstanding Balance
$106,187
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Misko Margaret M
Bought by
Devalla Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Lemons Gregory L and Lemons Cheryl
Bought by
Misko Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Shaw Frank P and Shaw Shannon E
Bought by
Lemons Gregory L and Lemons Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,450
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Aloisio Anthony J and Aloisio P
Bought by
Shaw Frank P
Home Financials for this Owner