10924 Classique Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10924 Classique Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $295,687, approximately $121 per square foot. 10924 Classique Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Pace Robert C
Bought by
Newman Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,218
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Evers Wendell D
Bought by
Pace Robert C and Pace Barbara Downing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Richard M | $267,000 | -- | |
| Pace Robert C | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Richard M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Robert C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,195 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $2,431 | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,700 | $3,000 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map