10924 Wrightwood Ln Studio City, CA 91604
Estimated Value: $2,903,000 - $3,422,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,219
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10924 Wrightwood Ln, Studio City, CA 91604 and is currently estimated at $3,165,815, approximately $750 per square foot. 10924 Wrightwood Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary, Walter Reed Middle, and North Hollywood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Shulman Val P and Shulman Leonora
Bought by
Shulman Val P and Shulman Leonora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Shulman Inna
Bought by
Shulman Inna and Shulman Val P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Shulman Vince V
Bought by
Shulman Inna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Arato Miriam
Bought by
Shulman Inna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Arato Miriam and Ortasse Ralphael
Bought by
Arato Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shulman Val P | -- | None Available | |
| Shulman Inna | -- | None Available | |
| Shulman Inna | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Shulman Inna | $1,110,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Arato Miriam | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shulman Inna | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arato Miriam | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,578 | $2,086,446 | $1,385,089 | $701,357 |
| 2024 | $25,227 | $2,045,536 | $1,357,931 | $687,605 |
| 2023 | $24,739 | $2,005,428 | $1,331,305 | $674,123 |
| 2022 | $23,619 | $1,966,106 | $1,305,201 | $660,905 |
| 2021 | $23,324 | $1,927,556 | $1,279,609 | $647,947 |
| 2019 | $22,561 | $1,870,386 | $1,241,656 | $628,730 |
| 2018 | $22,446 | $1,833,712 | $1,217,310 | $616,402 |
| 2016 | $21,418 | $1,762,509 | $1,170,042 | $592,467 |
| 2015 | $21,105 | $1,736,035 | $1,152,467 | $583,568 |
| 2014 | $21,168 | $1,702,029 | $1,129,892 | $572,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map