10925 Lemay Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10925 Lemay Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $488,544, approximately $210 per square foot. 10925 Lemay Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Reina Stephen and Reina Karla I
Bought by
Reina Stephen and Reina Karla I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Oxford Kenneth W and Oxford Diane
Bought by
Reina Stephen A and Reina Karla I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,158
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Oxford Kenneth W and Oxford Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reina Stephen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reina Stephen A | $260,000 | Metes & Bounds Title Company | |