Seller's Agent in 2025
Thao Nguyen
eXp Realty LLC
(346) 226-6699
26 in this area
419 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $229,000
Home currently operating as an Airbnb! Welcome to this charming 3-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of Bellaire/Asian Town. This well-maintained single-story features a classic brick exterior and inviting curb appeal. Inside, the bright living room offers large windows and no carpet—tile and vinyl flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The kitchen features white cabinetry, a pantry, and opens to a cozy dining area perfect for family meals. The spacious primary suite includes a soaking tub and generous closet space, while two secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a patio, ideal for BBQs and outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near Bellaire Blvd, Boone Rd, and Beltway 8, close to restaurants, shopping, and schools. Low HOA and low tax rate—great for investors or Airbnb use! Furniture can be included as a separate part of a sale if desired.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Diana | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vu Wendy | -- | Title Forward | |
| Vu Wendy | -- | Title Forward | |
| Wong Chun Ting | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $152,995 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Angel G | -- | Ntc Key West | |
| Garcia Miguel Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Diaz Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vu Wendy | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Angel G | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Diaz Miguel | $52,155 | |
| Closed | Garcia Miguel Angel | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | +4.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2024 11/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | For Sale | $219,900 | +29.4% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,581 | $201,638 | $55,427 | $146,211 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $201,638 | $55,427 | $146,211 |
| 2023 | $4,581 | $193,695 | $55,427 | $138,268 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $183,943 | $42,385 | $141,558 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $153,791 | $35,864 | $117,927 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $132,544 | $35,864 | $96,680 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $104,803 | $19,562 | $85,241 |
| 2018 | $240 | $98,632 | $19,562 | $79,070 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $93,808 | $19,562 | $74,246 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $81,765 | $19,562 | $62,203 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $81,765 | $19,562 | $62,203 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $60,976 | $19,562 | $41,414 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thao Nguyen
eXp Realty LLC
(346) 226-6699
26 in this area
419 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Dung Sherrill
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 795-9754
9 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethan Nguyen
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 467-2453
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Darren Wong
Redfin Corporation
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Thuynga Nguyen
Alpha, REALTORS
(281) 933-6999
22 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Luis Mendoza
Veronica Mendoza Realty, LLC.
(713) 299-8011
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 43016801
APN: 0985120000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.