Estimated Value: $701,209 - $773,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10928 W Larch Rd, Tracy, CA 95304 and is currently estimated at $725,802, approximately $585 per square foot. 10928 W Larch Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Zhao Lian She and Zhao Linda Linxing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Ricks John M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Inamdar Sayed I and Inamdar Razia K
Bought by
Ricks John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Ricks Carole Charlene
Bought by
Ricks John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Snider Larry D
Bought by
Inamdar Sayed I and Inamdar Razia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Slack Herbert E and Slack Modean W
Bought by
Snider Larry D and Snider Ruby A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Lian She | $280,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $476,264 | None Available | |
| Ricks John M | $650,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Ricks John M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Inamdar Sayed I | $300,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Snider Larry D | $59,266 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricks John M | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inamdar Sayed I | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $360,551 | $148,082 | $212,469 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $353,482 | $145,179 | $208,303 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $346,552 | $142,333 | $204,219 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $339,758 | $139,543 | $200,215 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $333,097 | $136,807 | $196,290 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $329,683 | $135,405 | $194,278 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $323,219 | $132,750 | $190,469 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $316,883 | $130,148 | $186,735 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $310,671 | $127,597 | $183,074 |
| 2016 | $3,426 | $304,581 | $125,096 | $179,485 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $194,000 | $58,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map