10928 Y Ave E Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $407,728
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,263
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10928 Y Ave E, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $366,682, approximately $162 per square foot. 10928 Y Ave E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Breitenbach and Breitenbach Elizabeth
Bought by
Breitenbach Family Trust and Breitenbach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Ten Harmsel Janice Ten and Ten Harmsel Glenn
Bought by
Breitenbach Theodore and Breitenbach Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenbach Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breitenbach Theodore | $180,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |