10929 Route 23a Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,193,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,223
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10929 Route 23a, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $1,052,439, approximately $249 per square foot. 10929 Route 23a is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2010
Sold by
Stapleton Margaret
Bought by
Samuelsen Richard Olaf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuelsen Richard Olaf | $125,000 | -- | |
| Stapleton Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,874 | $650,000 | $61,100 | $588,900 |
| 2024 | $14,176 | $650,000 | $61,100 | $588,900 |
| 2023 | $12,896 | $650,000 | $61,100 | $588,900 |
| 2022 | $12,189 | $600,000 | $61,100 | $538,900 |
| 2021 | $11,861 | $600,000 | $61,100 | $538,900 |
| 2020 | $12,863 | $625,000 | $61,100 | $563,900 |
| 2019 | $12,103 | $625,000 | $61,100 | $563,900 |
| 2018 | $12,103 | $732,000 | $61,100 | $670,900 |
| 2017 | $4,264 | $200,300 | $61,100 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $193,300 | $57,500 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,300 | $57,500 | $135,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,300 | $57,500 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map