NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1093 Gressinger St Florence, AZ 85132

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,470 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $240,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,607 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Be charmed by this new construction home in the vibrant Bisbee Ranch! Step into the Gilbert Plan, a stunning new residence offering modern elegance and versatility. This beautiful home features a beautiful kitchen with sophisticated cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. Unwind in the spacious primary suite with its private bath, dual vanity sinks, and walk-in closet. With two additional well-sized bedrooms and a another full bath. Energy-efficient features like Low E insulated dual pane windows and a one-year limited home warranty ensure peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kindar Ashford

Century Communities of Arizona, LLC License #BR543142000 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • 5,453 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,470 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Florence K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Florence High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4917
  • Built by CENTURY COMPLETE
  • Florence 70 Subdivision, Gilbert B Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 202-43-094

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

5,453 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 61.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: GILBERT-B
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: FLORENCE 70
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 163.27
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1470.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 61.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Phone: 602-906-4917
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence K-8
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Florence K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5453.0
  • Parcel #: 202-43-094

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CENTURY COMPLETE

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 62.0
  • Tax Book Number: 202.0
  • Tax Lot: 94
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$284,990
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,990
-15.79%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$243,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,829
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,095
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soltanmoradi Reyhaneh $240,000 Parkway Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Soltanmoradi Reyhaneh $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $240,000 -- --
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $240,000 -1.7% $163 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $244,123 -2.0% $166 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $249,123 -4.2% $169 / Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $259,990 -1.9% $177 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $264,990 -1.5% $180 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $269,123 -5.6% $183 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $284,990 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6921405

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 202-43-094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.