1093 Lost Ct Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 Lost Ct, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $225,376, approximately $148 per square foot. 1093 Lost Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Sunfire 3 Llc
Bought by
Alto Asset Co 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Turner Kimleon
Bought by
Sunfire 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Howard William D and Howard Donna L
Bought by
Turner Kimleon and Turner Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto Asset Co 1 Llc | $2,955,934 | -- | |
| Sunfire 3 Llc | $109,500 | -- | |
| Turner Kimleon | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Kimleon | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $88,400 | $7,956 | $80,444 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $91,000 | $8,000 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $54,880 | $8,000 | $46,880 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $51,110 | $8,000 | $43,110 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $44,124 | $5,600 | $38,524 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $40,828 | $5,600 | $35,228 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $35,442 | $5,600 | $29,842 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $32,388 | $5,600 | $26,788 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $26,034 | $5,600 | $20,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map