1093 Purdy Dr Eureka, MT 59917
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $600,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1093 Purdy Dr, Eureka, MT 59917 and is currently estimated at $516,291, approximately $347 per square foot. 1093 Purdy Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Eureka Elementary School, Eureka Middle School, and Lincoln County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Gibbons Chad W
Bought by
Ballard William and Ballard Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Marvel Karen
Bought by
Inman Bradley and Inman Colette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard William | -- | First American Title | |
| Inman Bradley | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Inman Bradley | $100,000 |