Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Lockhart
Long & Foster
(804) 380-8110
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $945,399 - $1,201,000
WOW-Now $599,900! What an opportunity!! Nestled on a beautiful acre private landscaped lot, this classsic colonial has been updated & ready for you to move in! Attention to detail with gracious formal rooms with hardwood floors & french doors! The kitchen has granite & has been updated! New carpet in the master! Five bedrooms with full daylight walk-out basement! Lower level has a family room ,separate bedroom and full bath. A total of four full and two half baths! Manicured yard with screened gazebo and irrigation! Original owners. Newer roof & freshly painted. Fantastic location off Old Gun Road with easy access to downtown! Close to the James River, shopping and award winning schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225058442 Listed on: 01/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Charles Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Floyd Charles T | $580,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Floyd Charles T | $415,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $580,000 | -8.7% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2012 05/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2012 01/15/12 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $796,900 | $223,300 | $573,600 |
| 2024 | $7,117 | $718,500 | $213,300 | $505,200 |
| 2023 | $5,913 | $649,800 | $174,300 | $475,500 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $651,200 | $164,300 | $486,900 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $606,000 | $152,300 | $453,700 |
| 2020 | $5,654 | $595,200 | $152,300 | $442,900 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $595,200 | $152,300 | $442,900 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $595,200 | $152,300 | $442,900 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $608,200 | $152,300 | $455,900 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $608,200 | $152,300 | $455,900 |
| 2015 | $5,403 | $560,200 | $148,300 | $411,900 |
| 2014 | $5,340 | $553,600 | $143,300 | $410,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Susan Lockhart
Long & Foster
(804) 380-8110
43 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 1201381
APN: 743-72-22-48-200-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.