10931 Rockledge View Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $414,624 - $448,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10931 Rockledge View Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $432,906, approximately $186 per square foot. 10931 Rockledge View Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Greer Roger
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,502
Outstanding Balance
$149,074
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$283,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Roger | $222,200 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Roger | $227,502 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |