NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10934 Adoree St Norwalk, CA 90650

Estimated Value: $743,000 - $769,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,089 Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2018

Last sale price $470,000 $432 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,583 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Adorable starter home! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath has so much to offer. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, over sized sink, wine refrigerator and modern grey-glass back splash. The kitchen has been opened up to overlook a quaint family room which has recessed lighting as well as plenty of natural light. Also, off of the kitchen is an indoor laundry room. with access to the backyard. The bathroom is spacious and beautifully updated. This home features dual pane windows, newer central A/C, outdoor security cameras and a welcoming curb appeal with a decorative stack-stone entrance and colorful flower beds. The backyard has a new over sized Alumawood patio cover with recessed lighting, electrical outlets and outdoor TV hookups. This backyard is the perfect place for children to play or for entertaining guests. This home is located on a wide street with no neighbors across so there is plenty of extra parking.

*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Santo

ReMax Tiffany Real Estate License #01514901 Listed on: 01/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Isabel Lechuga

Castillo Realty License #01240072

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 5,573 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned NOR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Interior Block Wall

Interior Spaces

  • 1,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 114
  • Tax Tract Number 18896
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8050011008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

5,573 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: NOR1YY
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8050011008
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1089.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 431.59
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5573.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 5519.00
  • Tax Lot: 114
  • Tax Tract Number: 18896

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2018
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.08%
Current Estimated Value
$753,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$283,104
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,375
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,729

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Torres Francisca
Bought by
Zavala Bach Xitlali

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Cruz Esquivel
Bought by
Zavala Bach Xitlali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,030
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Rkf Consulting
Bought by
Zavala Bach Xitlali

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,030
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Rfk Consulting

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Painter Shelley J
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Painter James
Bought by
Painter Shelley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Fife Eugene F and Fife Lula Belle
Bought by
Painter Shelley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Oscar $470,000 Orange Coast Title
Zavala Bach Xitlali -- Fidelity National Title
Zavala Bach Xitlali -- Orange Coast Title
Zavala Bach Xitlali $327,000 Orange Coast Title
Rfk Consulting $230,000 Lsi Title Company Ca
Us Bank Na $1,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Painter Shelley J -- Fidelity Title
Painter Shelley J $209,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Oscar $360,000
Previous Owner Zavala Bach Xitlali $334,030
Previous Owner Painter Shelley J $156,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Sold $470,000 0.0% $432 / Sq Ft
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Off Market $470,000 -- --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 For Sale $465,000 -- $427 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,790 $534,774 $418,605 $116,169
2024 $6,790 $524,290 $410,398 $113,892
2023 $6,556 $514,010 $402,351 $111,659
2022 $6,441 $503,932 $394,462 $109,470
2021 $6,352 $494,052 $386,728 $107,324
2019 $6,167 $479,400 $375,258 $104,142
2018 $4,923 $377,537 $272,267 $105,270
2016 $4,723 $362,879 $261,696 $101,183
2015 $4,683 $357,430 $257,766 $99,664
2014 $4,355 $350,429 $252,717 $97,712
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW18015902

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8050-011-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.