10935 Sumter Ave S Unit 7 Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $213,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10935 Sumter Ave S Unit 7, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $195,829, approximately $203 per square foot. 10935 Sumter Ave S Unit 7 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Tracy Joanne M
Bought by
Fish Pamela R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Pamela R | $82,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,314 | $178,600 | $64,900 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $181,000 | $64,900 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $171,600 | $64,900 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $159,300 | $60,700 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $152,800 | $58,900 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $139,500 | $60,500 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $125,100 | $61,000 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $112,800 | $50,700 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $105,200 | $46,900 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $82,200 | $45,100 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,600 | $43,800 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map