10935 Sunray Place La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,076,000 - $1,419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10935 Sunray Place, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,264,890, approximately $501 per square foot. 10935 Sunray Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Avocado Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Tiano Charles E and The Charles E Tiano Trust
Bought by
Smith Jonathan G and Smith Sheri D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,300
Outstanding Balance
$619,846
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Tiano Nessim A
Bought by
Tiano Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Apollo Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Tiano Nessim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Robert
Bought by
Apollo Realty Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Hughes June E
Bought by
Hughes June E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Hughes June E
Bought by
Hughes June E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jonathan G | $884,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Tiano Charles E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tiano Nessim A | $600,000 | Title 365 | |
| Apollo Realty Investments Llc | $525,000 | Title 365 | |
| Hughes June E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hughes June E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hughes June E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jonathan G | $707,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Apollo Realty Investments Llc | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes June E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,350 | $1,184,915 | $564,035 | $620,880 |
| 2024 | $11,350 | $947,957 | $552,976 | $394,981 |
| 2023 | $11,055 | $911,149 | $531,504 | $379,645 |
| 2022 | $10,881 | $911,149 | $531,504 | $379,645 |
| 2021 | $10,735 | $893,284 | $521,083 | $372,201 |
| 2020 | $10,620 | $884,125 | $515,740 | $368,385 |
| 2019 | $7,628 | $624,240 | $364,140 | $260,100 |
| 2018 | $7,505 | $612,000 | $357,000 | $255,000 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $525,000 | $141,734 | $383,266 |
| 2016 | $1,800 | $153,162 | $41,349 | $111,813 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $150,862 | $40,728 | $110,134 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $147,908 | $39,931 | $107,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map