Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Johnson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 890-0640
13 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,515 - $388,000
Charming Eaglewood home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms alongside an inviting covered front porch. Inside, the great room showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, complemented by a meticulously updated kitchen boasting quartz countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, painted raised panel cabinets, a breakfast bar, tiled backsplash, and maple hardwood floors that extend seamlessly through the kitchen, dining area, and entry. The primary suite offers a spacious walk-in closet and a remodeled bathroom, while two additional generously sized bedrooms ensure ample space. Cozy up by the gas fireplace in the living room on chilly nights, or unwind in the beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a covered patio. Recent upgrades include a new roof installed in 2024, as well as updated furnace and AC units in 2020.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 03/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Charles A | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Seevers Alan | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Seevers Alan | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Eaglewood Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denham Charles A | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Seevers Alan | $143,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | For Sale | $379,900 | +118.3% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2017 06/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2017 05/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | For Sale | $174,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $373,500 | $102,900 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $361,000 | $102,900 | $258,100 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $365,100 | $102,900 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $377,900 | $102,900 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $263,800 | $63,000 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $211,100 | $51,500 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $194,000 | $42,900 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $112,000 | $24,000 | $88,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Johnson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 890-0640
13 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Oscar Evans
Small Town Hunting Properties and Real Estate
(208) 258-0715
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Cozakos
Homes of Idaho
(208) 860-5564
8 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rick Gehrke
RE/MAX
(208) 938-9099
23 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98939768
APN: 3087729200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.