10936 Quebec Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $381,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10936 Quebec Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $372,479, approximately $341 per square foot. 10936 Quebec Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Chisholm Leanne M
Bought by
Hagstrom Shirlee N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Relocation Prudential
Bought by
Chisholm Le Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagstrom Shirlee N | $180,000 | -- | |
| Chisholm Le Anne M | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,224 | $364,400 | $108,200 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $5,295 | $353,800 | $97,700 | $256,100 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $332,000 | $96,000 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $3,050 | $273,000 | $84,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $252,000 | $75,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $245,000 | $77,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $232,000 | $69,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $192,000 | $47,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $184,000 | $53,000 | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,221 | $174,000 | $43,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $43,000 | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map