10936 Rhode Island Ave S Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10936 Rhode Island Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $180,806, approximately $235 per square foot. 10936 Rhode Island Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Riplinger Mari Ann
Bought by
Calhoun Eric G and Calhoun Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan Deborah S
Bought by
Riplinger Mariann O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Eric G | $136,900 | -- | |
| Riplinger Mariann O | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,722 | $160,400 | $53,700 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $159,800 | $53,700 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $152,200 | $53,700 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $138,700 | $50,200 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $136,700 | $48,700 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $124,100 | $50,000 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $121,800 | $50,400 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $942 | $94,200 | $41,900 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $801 | $82,000 | $38,800 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $625 | $64,100 | $37,300 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,300 | $36,200 | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map