10937 E Herndon Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10937 E Herndon Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $758,755, approximately $319 per square foot. 10937 E Herndon Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Geertsma Francesca R and Viets Byron J
Bought by
Viets Byron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,463
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Guice Daniel R and Guice Kelly Marie
Bought by
Viets Byron J and Geertsma Francesca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Guice Daniel R
Bought by
Guice Daniel R and Guice Kelly Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Guice Brenda J
Bought by
Guice Daniel R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Hood David William and Hood Elizabeth L
Bought by
Hood David W and Hood Elizabeth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viets Byron J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Viets Byron J | $274,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guice Daniel R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guice Daniel R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hood David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viets Byron J | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Viets Byron J | $219,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guice Daniel R | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Guice Daniel R | $22,500 | |
| Closed | Viets Byron J | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $272,538 | $103,399 | $169,139 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $261,957 | $99,385 | $162,572 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $256,822 | $97,437 | $159,385 |
| 2021 | $2,884 | $251,787 | $95,527 | $156,260 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $249,206 | $94,548 | $154,658 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $244,321 | $92,695 | $151,626 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $239,531 | $90,878 | $148,653 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $234,836 | $89,097 | $145,739 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $230,232 | $87,350 | $142,882 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $226,774 | $86,038 | $140,736 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $222,333 | $84,353 | $137,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map