NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,294,000 - $1,468,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2016

Last sale price $724,000 $396 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,551 / mo

About This Home

Professionally designed home in the highly sought after community of Tustin Ranch's Presidio. This 3bd/3ba home is in a cul-de-sac location and features a large private wrap around yard with lush tropical landscaping. Entire home is light and bright with an abundance of natural light. Spacious kitchen features custom marble counter-tops, white cabinetry with tons of storage, stainless steel appliances, sit up counter-top bar open to family room and has a view to the beautiful grounds. Large living room and formal dining room perfect for intimate gatherings or entertaining large groups of friends and family. Home also features remodeled bathrooms, vaulted ceilings, dual pane windows, ceramic tile, newer baseboards, custom paint throughout and large master bedroom with huge walk in closet and beautifully remodeled bathroom. Walk to award winning schools, hiking and biking trails @Peters Canyon and shopping. Fast easy access to freeways and toll roads.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Lemasters W Kent W and Lemasters Sherry A
Bought by
Oswald Jennifer M and The Michel Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,410,363

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$483,358
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$927,005

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Oswald Jennifer M
Bought by
Michel Trust and Oswald

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$724,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2016
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$724,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Mccarthy Bonita
Bought by
Mccarthy Bonita and Bonita Mccarthy Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Bonita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Nguyen Gina N and Mcfarland Tony Clyde
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,942
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Nguyen Gina M
Bought by
Nguyen Gina N and Mcfarland Tony Clyde

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Hojati Reza
Bought by
Nguyen Gina N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$535,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Hojati Negar
Bought by
Hojati Reza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,200
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Hojati Reza

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,200
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Wooldridge Richard W and Wooldridge Alexandra
Bought by
Oconnell Kara J and Tobin Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
7.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Ronald Presley and Ronald Constance
Bought by
Wooldridge Richard W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
California Pacific Homes Inc
Bought by
Presley Ronald S and Presley Constance M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
8.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oswald Jennifer M -- Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch
Michel Trust -- Newman Nicole
Oswald Jennifer M -- North American Title Co
Oswald Jennifer M $724,000 North American Title Co
Mccarthy Bonita -- None Available
Mccarthy Bonita $572,500 Stewart Title Irvine
Sirva Relocation Llc $637,500 Stewart Title Irvine
Nguyen Gina N -- None Available
Nguyen Gina N $714,000 Ticor Title
Hojati Reza -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hojati Reza $468,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Oconnell Kara J $375,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Wooldridge Richard W $233,000 North American Title
Presley Ronald S $229,000 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oswald Jennifer M $532,000
Previous Owner Oswald Jennifer M $417,000
Previous Owner Mccarthy Bonita $417,000
Previous Owner Sirva Relocation Llc $40,942
Previous Owner Nguyen Gina N $535,500
Previous Owner Hojati Reza $421,200
Previous Owner Oconnell Kara J $356,250
Previous Owner Wooldridge Richard W $186,400
Previous Owner Presley Ronald S $206,100
Closed Wooldridge Richard W $34,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2016 03/25/16 Sold $724,000 -2.0% $419 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Price Changed $739,000 +1.4% $428 / Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Price Changed $729,000 -1.4% $422 / Sq Ft
12/28/2015 12/28/15 For Sale $739,000 0.0% $428 / Sq Ft
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Rent $3,200 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,221 $986,085 $765,415 $220,670
2024 $10,221 $966,750 $750,406 $216,344
2023 $9,988 $947,795 $735,693 $212,102
2022 $10,771 $929,211 $721,267 $207,944
2021 $9,283 $791,797 $585,211 $206,586
2020 $9,156 $783,679 $579,211 $204,468
2019 $8,979 $768,313 $567,854 $200,459
2018 $8,787 $753,249 $556,720 $196,529
2017 $8,538 $738,480 $545,804 $192,676
2016 $7,438 $635,232 $386,939 $248,293
2015 $7,358 $625,691 $381,127 $244,564
2014 $7,203 $613,435 $373,661 $239,774
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.