10938 Selma Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10938 Selma Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $319,703, approximately $196 per square foot. 10938 Selma Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Kb Building & Development Llc
Bought by
Gaona Federico Desilos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,040
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$181,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Joyner Carroll E
Bought by
Kb Building & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,450
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
Bought by
Joyner E Carroll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Dfb Development Company Inc
Bought by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaona Federico Desilos | $210,000 | Magnolia Title Insurance Co | |
| Kb Building & Development Llc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Joyner E Carroll | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc | $233,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaona Federico Desilos | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Building & Development Llc | $129,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $232,720 | $45,000 | $187,720 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $182,710 | $27,080 | $155,630 |
| 2023 | $2,448 | $182,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $182,710 | $27,080 | $155,630 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $182,710 | $27,080 | $155,630 |
| 2020 | $211 | $15,990 | $15,990 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $15,990 | $15,990 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $211 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $15,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map