8013 Creech Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $311,467 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Creech Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $329,367, approximately $206 per square foot. 8013 Creech Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Kb Building And Devp Llc
Bought by
Chick Joshua E and Chick Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,242
Outstanding Balance
$142,577
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Joyner E Carroll
Bought by
Kb Building & Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
Bought by
Joyner E Carroll
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Dfb Development Company Inc
Bought by
Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chick Joshua E | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Kb Building & Development Llc | $19,000 | Attorney | |
| Joyner E Carroll | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Atlas Nc Ii Spe Llc | $233,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chick Joshua E | $174,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Kb Building & Development Llc | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $250,850 | $40,000 | $210,850 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $181,580 | $15,590 | $165,990 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $181,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $181,580 | $15,590 | $165,990 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $181,580 | $15,590 | $165,990 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $178,170 | $15,590 | $162,580 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $175,490 | $15,590 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $175,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $175,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $206 | $15,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $15,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map