1094 Davis Mill Ln Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $250,181 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Davis Mill Ln, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $282,795, approximately $234 per square foot. 1094 Davis Mill Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Moneta Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Nancy Lea
Bought by
Johnson Nancy Lea and Johnson Thomas Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nancy Lea | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2024 | $794 | $193,600 | $45,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $794 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $153,600 | $35,000 | $118,600 |
| 2020 | $768 | $153,600 | $35,000 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $768 | $153,600 | $35,000 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $756 | $145,300 | $35,000 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $756 | $145,300 | $35,000 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $756 | $145,300 | $35,000 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $756 | $145,300 | $35,000 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $759 | $145,900 | $35,000 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map