S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Steve Rush
CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE
(540) 871-4021
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,123 - $344,000
Super Price & Great Buy! Scenic setting with its landscaping design at entrance and long paved driveway to home. Over 1904 SF of living area. Great functional home w/desirable floor plan. Features LR w/triple windows, formal DR, efficient work kitchen w/range, refrig, DW, garbage disposal & work island/breakfast bar opening into Great Room w/dry stack stone gas log FP. Features split BR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rylander Richard D | $119,900 | None Available | |
| Crawford James M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rylander Richard D | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford James M | $106,067 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2013 01/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2012 11/20/12 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $202,900 | $45,000 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $832 | $202,900 | $45,000 | $157,900 |
| 2023 | $832 | $101,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $600 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $120,000 | $31,400 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $600 | $120,000 | $31,400 | $88,600 |
| 2019 | $600 | $120,000 | $31,400 | $88,600 |
| 2018 | $611 | $117,500 | $31,400 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $611 | $117,500 | $31,400 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $611 | $117,500 | $31,400 | $86,100 |
| 2015 | $611 | $117,500 | $31,400 | $86,100 |
| 2014 | $716 | $137,600 | $36,400 | $101,200 |
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Steve Rush
CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE
(540) 871-4021
36 Total Sales
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 787299
APN: 198-A-20A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.