1094 Gelbray Dr Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Gelbray Dr, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $411,671, approximately $166 per square foot. 1094 Gelbray Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Hamilton Intermediate School, and Hamilton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Rockford Homes Inc
Bought by
Russell David G and Russell Jacklyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,364
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Boynton Acklin Kristina L
Bought by
Rockford Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell David G | $312,800 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Rockford Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell David G | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,944 | $126,000 | $33,600 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $126,000 | $33,600 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $5,854 | $126,000 | $33,600 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $5,141 | $93,700 | $5,670 | $88,030 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $58,490 | $5,670 | $52,820 |
| 2020 | $329 | $5,670 | $5,670 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map