1094 Goss Ave Menasha, WI 54952
Estimated Value: $284,164 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Goss Ave, Menasha, WI 54952 and is currently estimated at $294,791, approximately $208 per square foot. 1094 Goss Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and St. John the Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Dewine Eric T and Dewine Kelly J
Bought by
Yang Jennifer L and Yang Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,445
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Dewine Kelly J and Stelow Kelly
Bought by
Dewine Eric T and Dewine Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Jennifer L | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Dewine Eric T | -- | -- | |
| Dewine Eric T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Jennifer L | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewine Eric T | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,740 | $229,400 | $24,600 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $206,100 | $24,600 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $182,400 | $24,600 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $153,800 | $24,600 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $141,400 | $24,600 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $135,000 | $24,600 | $110,400 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $120,300 | $24,600 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $120,300 | $24,600 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $120,900 | $24,600 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $120,900 | $24,600 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,900 | $24,600 | $96,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map