1094 Harmony Ln Clermont, FL 34711
Legends NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1094 Harmony Ln, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $466,271, approximately $203 per square foot. 1094 Harmony Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kmiec Dennis R and Kmiec Sharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kmiec Dennis R | $220,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,000 | $254,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,926 | $247,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $247,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $233,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $226,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $219,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $216,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $212,021 | $0 | $0 |