Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $402,000
This one will not last long. just add some TLC and call it home. 4 BRS, 2.5 BATHS, large lining room , large family room, over sized kitchen 2 CAR GAR. Being sold in "AS IS" Condition, 100% tax proration, no survey, no disclosures. Property is approved for Homepath Financing ROOM SIZE APX.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Fidelina | $101,500 | First American Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Martin | $243,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia Fidelina | $98,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Martin | $242,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2012 11/12/12 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Off Market | $99,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,242 | $33,000 | $5,838 | $27,162 |
| 2024 | $6,242 | $25,000 | $5,421 | $19,579 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $25,000 | $5,421 | $19,579 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $25,000 | $5,421 | $19,579 |
| 2021 | $5,286 | $18,670 | $4,378 | $14,292 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $18,670 | $4,378 | $14,292 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | $20,978 | $4,378 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $17,728 | $3,753 | $13,975 |
| 2017 | $4,861 | $17,728 | $3,753 | $13,975 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $17,728 | $3,753 | $13,975 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $16,210 | $3,336 | $12,874 |
| 2014 | $4,642 | $16,210 | $3,336 | $12,874 |
| 2013 | $4,470 | $16,210 | $3,336 | $12,874 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kevin Schudel
Buy It Inc
(847) 833-2337
8 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Beatriz Guzman
N. Z. Homes
(630) 709-1141
70 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08123092
APN: 06-18-216-019-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.