10940 Mitchells Mill Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $318,219 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10940 Mitchells Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $385,555, approximately $261 per square foot. 10940 Mitchells Mill Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
General Partner Of The Henderson Family
Bought by
Henderson William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Bought by
Henderson Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,252 | $107,030 | $35,140 | $71,890 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $107,030 | $35,140 | $71,890 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $107,030 | $35,140 | $71,890 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $86,000 | $29,470 | $56,530 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $86,000 | $29,470 | $56,530 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $86,000 | $29,470 | $56,530 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $77,770 | $29,470 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $77,770 | $29,470 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $3,811 | $77,770 | $29,470 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $75,810 | $29,470 | $46,340 |
| 2015 | $3,623 | $75,810 | $29,470 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $3,623 | $75,810 | $29,470 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $3,647 | $75,810 | $29,470 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map