9737 Mentor Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $301,650 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9737 Mentor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $355,163, approximately $213 per square foot. 9737 Mentor Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1988
Bought by
Trykowski Ty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trykowski Ty J | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $87,150 | $17,010 | $70,140 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $87,150 | $17,010 | $70,140 |
| 2023 | $4,214 | $82,010 | $17,010 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $68,080 | $14,180 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $68,080 | $14,180 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $68,080 | $14,180 | $53,900 |
| 2019 | $331 | $60,240 | $14,180 | $46,060 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $60,240 | $14,180 | $46,060 |
| 2017 | $3,307 | $60,240 | $14,180 | $46,060 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $61,710 | $14,180 | $47,530 |
| 2015 | $3,311 | $61,710 | $14,180 | $47,530 |
| 2014 | $3,311 | $61,710 | $14,180 | $47,530 |
| 2013 | $3,333 | $61,710 | $14,180 | $47,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map