9785 Mentor Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9785 Mentor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $275,590, approximately $168 per square foot. 9785 Mentor Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School, St. Mary Elementary School, and The Goddard School - Concord Township.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Rein Connie J and Rein Constance J
Bought by
Heino Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,826
Outstanding Balance
$52,213
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Bruce R Rein
Bought by
Rein Connie J and Rein Constance J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rein Bruce R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heino Michael W | $119,600 | Enterprise Title | |
| Rein Connie J | -- | -- | |
| Rein Bruce R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heino Michael W | $116,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $63,110 | $9,030 | $54,080 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $63,140 | $9,030 | $54,110 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $63,140 | $9,030 | $54,110 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $49,640 | $7,530 | $42,110 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $49,640 | $7,530 | $42,110 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $49,640 | $7,530 | $42,110 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $43,510 | $7,530 | $35,980 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $43,510 | $7,530 | $35,980 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $43,510 | $7,530 | $35,980 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $41,410 | $7,530 | $33,880 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $33,990 | $7,530 | $26,460 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $33,990 | $7,530 | $26,460 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $33,990 | $7,530 | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map